Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover

Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover

Plush, washable microfiber rectangular cover designed for frequent restorative practice and support.

New
New
New

Frequently Asked Questions

Does the Manduka Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover come with a bolster?

No. This listing is for the cover only, tailored to fit Manduka's Rectangular Bolster; the inner bolster is not included.

Will the Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover fit a Round or Lean Bolster?

No. Its shaped fit is for Manduka's Rectangular Bolster. The Round and Lean bolsters have their own compatible replacement covers.

What fabric is the Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover made from?

The plush eQua microfiber contains 80% polyester and 20% nylon, designed for softness and repeated use in restorative yoga.

Does the Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover have a carry handle?

Yes. It includes a sturdy handle and concealed zipper, helping the cover sit securely while keeping the surface smooth and comfortable.

How should I wash the Manduka Equa Rectangular Bolster Cover?

Machine wash cold and hang dry after removing it from the bolster. Avoid fabric softener according to Manduka's care instructions.

Related Links